RESULTS ARCHIVE           ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME
ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE - HONOURS

CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS
YEAR CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS BEST BOY BEST GIRL CHALLENGERS A CHALLENGERS B
2017 - - -    
2016 Oliver
Howell
Oliver
Howell
Orla
Dorman
   
2015 Suyash
Prasad
Suyash
Prasad
Orla
Dorman
   
2014 Hugo
Fowler
Hugo
Fowler
Orla
Dorman
   
2013 David
Beech
David
Beech
Eleanor
Gadd
   
2012 David
Beech
David
Beech
Victoria
Sit
   
2011 Alex
Sheerin
Alex
Sheerin
Jennifer
Freeman
   
2010 Girinath
Haridas
Girinath
Haridas
Akshaya
Kalaiyalahan
   
2009 Keith
Barker
Keith
Barker
Isobel
Warren
Vatsal
Raina
Ethan
Horsfall
2008 Keith
Barker
Keith
Barker
Vishal
Shiatis
Rossa
Saunders
Daniel
Muir
2007 Ben
Silverstein
Ben
Silverstein
Toni
Aspinall
Bobby
Aspinall
Vignesh
Nallathambi
2006 Michael
Blakey
Michael
Blakey
Rui-An
Lau
Keith
Barker
John
Dougrez-Lewis
2005 Roshal
Patel
Roshal
Patel
Rachael
Fernandes
Tom
Rowson
Jason
Ying
2004 Arun
Kallaivannan
Arun
Kallaivannan
Carolyn
Barker
Robert
Maguire
Duke
Quinton
2003 James
Foster
James
Foster
Sheila
Dines
   
2002 Visagan
Ravindran
Visagan
Ravindran
Sheila
Dines
   
2001          
BOYS AGE GROUP FINALS
  UNDER 18 UNDER 15 UNDER 13 UNDER 11 UNDER 10 UNDER 9 UNDER 8 UNDER 7 UNDER 6
2017   Michael
Freeman
Rahul
Kesavan
Vincent
Rocero
Alexander
Hopkins
Limo
Zhu
Joshua
Bignell
Max
Bell
Aarav
Gupta
2016     Oliver
Howell
Kyle
Karaman
Shahjahon
Saidmurodov
Aran
Patel
Bhuvan
Jumani
Rishi
Banerjee
Samvrit
Subin
2015     Oliver
Howell
Matthew
Retter
Matthew
Hoy
Abhishekdev
Ramesh
Suyash
Prasad
Harry
Chaudhury
William
Shoben
2014 Adrian
Gatzanis
George
Colvin
Hugo
Fowler
Dominic
Wells
Caspian
Fowler
Moad
Shamekh
Dominic
Coates
Jack
Chaudhury
James
Merriman
2013 David
Beech
Adrian
Gatzanis
Arif
Wadud
James
Bacon
Michael
Ifalore
Aditya
Jain
Atticus
Fear
Robert
Akeya-Price
Yong Gui
Wang
2012 David
Beech
Callum
Hayes
Daniel
Muir
Danyal
Nawaz
Samir
Samadov
Daniel
Blythe
Caspian
Fowler
Cheuk Nam
Wong
Robert
Akeya-Price
2011   Jamie
West
Callum
Hayes
Daniel
Muir
Girinath
Haridas
Alex
Sheerin
Oliver
Howell
Caspian
Fowler
Dennis
Ivin
2010 - Keith
Barker
Lewis
Mallett
Ananthanarayanan
Balaji
Josh
Kernick
Girinath
Haridas
Anantha
Anilkumar
Oliver
Howell
Victor
Hartas-Moody
2009 Sam
Fry
Keith
Barker
Nigel
D'Souza
Dominic
Maillot
Ben
Parslow
Prashast
Vir
Jake
Eaw
Anantha
Anilkumar
Oliver
Howell
2008 Richard
Ledingham
Alex
Lane
Keith
Barker
John
Dougrez-Lewis
Dominic
Maillot
Conor
Murphy
Rohan
Shiatis
Ben
Ibbott
Kieran
Green
2007 - Sam
Fry
Ben
Silverstein
Jason
Ying
John
Dougrez-Lewis
Dominic
Maillot
Raphael
Kalid
Daniel
Muir
Thomas
West
2006 - Richard
Ledingham
William
Jones
Victor
Jones
Jason
Ying
Michael
Blakey
Talha
Aziz
Kie-Ren
Lau
-
2005 Thamim
Ahmed
Roshal
Patel
Robert
Maguire
William
Glover
Keith
Barker
Jasdeep
Gahir
Michael
Blakey
Samuel
Suleyman
-
2004 - Michael
Rogan
Arun
Kallaivannan
Michael
Griffiths
William
Glover
Keith
Barker
James
McMillan
Jamie
Linsley-Parrish
-
2003 - Richard
O’Neill
James
Foster
Tom
Varghese
Robert
Maguire
James
Side
Keith
Barker
James
McMillan
-
2002 - Visagan
Ravindran
Similan
Anandajeyarajah
Alex
Troop
Jonathan
Lui
Robert
Maguire
Lawrence
Cast
Craig
Whitfield
-
2001 - - Oliver
Gillman
Michael
Rogan
Dean
Saunders
Max
Sheffield
Robert
Maguire
James
Side
-
GIRLS AGE GROUP FINALS
  UNDER 18 UNDER 15 UNDER 13 UNDER 11 UNDER 10 UNDER 9 UNDER 8 UNDER 7 UNDER 6
2017   Eleanor
Gadd
Sophia
Shoben
Samantha
Mercer
Charlotte
Anthony
Aysha
Rizvi
Zara
Rizvi
Rinahli
Bhatia
Leyani
Govindasami
2016   Eleanor
Gadd
Orla
Dorman
Anna
Szasz
Samantha
Mercer
Lili
Szasz
Mira
Szatmari
Tanvi
Gatne
Yashasvini
Sreeram
2015     Sofia
Alaniya
Orla
Dorman
Aisha
Ahmed-Khan
Samantha
Mercer
Hollyann
Reeves
Aysha
Rizvi
Aliza
Ahmed-Khan
2014   - Eleanor
Gadd
Ellen
Carmona
Orla
Dorman
Aisha
Ahmed-Khan
Millie
Carmona
Annis
Wright
Aysha
Rizvi
2013   Victoria
Sit
- Eleanor
Gadd
Beth
Warner
Orla
Dorman
Aisha
Ahmed-Khan
Charlotte
Gadd
Aysha
Rizvi
2012   - Victoria
Sit
Saarah
Nawaz
Arya
Nagwani
Charlotte
Yendall
Emma
Van Selm
- Sarah
Waziri
2011   - Jennifer
Freeman
Priththy
Vadivelu
Saarah
Nawaz
Eleanor
Gadd
Charlotte
Yendall
Araneiya
Vasudevan
Megan
Denton
2010 - - - Helena
Board
Annabelle
Maillot
Akshaya
Kalaiyalahan
Eleanor
Gadd
Beth
Warner
Eleanor
Jones
2009 - Tharuni
Avula
Chloe
Ibbott
Isobel
Warren
Kira
Chathli
Beatrice
Steele
Saarah
Nawaz
Eleanor
Gadd
Beth
Warner
2008   - Tharuni
Avula
- Vishal
Shiatis
Kira
Chathli
Annabelle
Maillot
Tatiana
Davis
Sarah
Mant
2007 - - - Izzy
Theodoreson
Toni
Aspinall
Laura
Reeves
Yasmin
Giles
Tanya
Ung
-
2006 - - - Rui-An
Lau
Izzy
Theodoreson
Helen
Steel
Leah
Everson
Kira
Chathli
-
2005 - - - Rachael
Fernandes
Ayo
Ojetunde
Izzy
Theodoreson
Helen
Steel
Ellen
Skipper
-
2004 - - Carolyn
Barker
Shiela
Dines
Naomi
Poyser
Ria
Burke
Maneesha
Maini
Angharad
Lee
-
2003 - - Marie
Harman
Carolyn
Barker
Sheila
Dines
Yasmin
Kasim
Caroline
Foster
Angharad
Lee
-
2002 - - Rhian
Pickstock
Georgia
Blake-Mills
Thilagini
Anandajeyarajah
Sheila
Dines
Yasmin
Kasim
- -
2001 - - - Katie
Price
Felicity
Bentley
Lizzie
Walsh
Emily
Frost
Naomi
Poyser
-

RESULTS ARCHIVE           ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME